131 packages found. Page 3 of 3.

« First ‹ Previous 1 2 3

Name Version Votes Popularity? Description Maintainer
xscreensaver-dbus-screenlock 3-2 0 0.00 DE neutral integrated screen-locking with xscreensaver quequotion
python-signal-daemon 1.3-1 0 0.00 A daemon to process input of signal-cli using the system dbus r4ndom
nemo-qml-plugin-dbus-git 2.0.r97.c4d9847-1 1 0.00 The Nemo Mobile D-Bus QML Plugin allows you to access services on the system and session bus, as well as provide your own services. ricardomv
vala-panel-appmenu-registrar-git 0.6.94-2 1 0.00 Small utility to hold DBusMenu menus rilian
chicken-dbus 0.93-1 1 0.00 Chicken Scheme Egg: A binding for libdbus, the IPC mechanism ryuslash
kjieba 20170519-1 0 0.00 DBus interface of libcppjieba && Chinese2Pinyin for KDE5 Sasasu
python-notify2 0.3.1-2 100 1.43 Python interface to DBus notifications skgsergio
python2-notify2 0.3.1-2 46 0.00 Python interface to DBus notifications skgsergio
bamf-ubuntu 0.5.3.16.10.20160929-1 0 0.00 Removes the headache of applications matching into a simple DBus daemon and c wrapper library SolarAquarion
haskell-dbus-hslogger 0.1.0.1-1 0 0.00 Expose a dbus server to control hslogger SolarAquarion
haskell-gi-dbusmenu 0.4.7-1 0 0.00 Bindings for libdbusmenu, autogenerated by haskell-gi. SolarAquarion
haskell-gi-dbusmenugtk3 0.4.7-1 0 0.00 Bindings for libdbusgtk3, autogenerated by haskell-gi. SolarAquarion
haskell-gi-overloading 1.0-1 0 0.00 Expose a dbus server to control hslogger SolarAquarion
haskell-spool 0.1-1 0 0.00 Expose a dbus server to control hslogger SolarAquarion
haskell-status-notifier-item 0.3.0.4-2 0 0.00 A wrapper over the StatusNotifierItem/libappindicator dbus specification SolarAquarion
jack-select 1.3.0-1 4 0.00 A systray app to set the JACK configuration from QjackCtl presets via DBus. SpotlightKid
dbus-nosystemd 1.12.16-1 15 0.00 Freedesktop.org message bus system TZ86
apertium-dbus-svn 25849-1 2 0.00 D-Bus service for apertium unhammer
lib32-libdbusmenu-qt 0.9.2-4 5 0.03 A library that provides a Qt implementation of the DBusMenu spec (32-bit) ValHue
dbus-cpp 5.0.0-4 39 0.00 A header-only dbus-binding leveraging C++-11 vanyasem
dbus-test-runner 15.04.0-2 1 0.00 A small little utility to run a couple of executables under a new DBus session for testing vanyasem
feeluown-mpris2-plugin-git r8.d63e63d-1 1 0.00 mpris dbus interface implementation for feeluown wenLiangcan
lib32-libmodbus 3.0.6-1 0 0.00 A Modbus library for Linux, Mac OS X, FreeBSD, QNX and Win32. Wesley_Chan
lib32-libmodbus-dev 3.1.4-1 0 0.00 A Modbus library for Linux, Mac OS X, FreeBSD, QNX and Win32 (development version) Wesley_Chan
python-txdbus 1.1.0-1 1 0.00 Native Python implementation of DBus for Twisted WhyNotHugo
python2-txdbus 1.0.14-1 1 0.00 Native Python implementation of DBus for Twisted WhyNotHugo
vala-dbus-binding-tool-git 1.0.r119-1 3 0.00 Creates gobject interfaces out of DBus XML specifications. XZS
sudx 2.30.1-1 1 0.00 Run bash shell as another user with D-Bus enabled, useful for running GUI/X applications that need D-Bus. yadieet
openrazer-daemon 2.6.0-1 30 2.00 Userspace daemon that abstracts access to the kernel driver. Provides a DBus service for applications to use. z3ntu
openrazer-daemon-git 2.5.0.r0.gf0e422f-1 6 0.65 Userspace daemon that abstracts access to the kernel driver. Provides a DBus service for applications to use. z3ntu
e_dbus 1.7.10-1 0 0.00 EFL Wrapper for DBus zhangkaizhao

131 packages found. Page 3 of 3.

« First ‹ Previous 1 2 3