128 packages found. Page 1 of 3.

1 2 3 Next › Last »

Name Version Votes Popularity? Description Maintainer
apertium-dbus-svn 25849-1 2 0.00 D-Bus service for apertium unhammer
bamf-ubuntu 0.5.3.16.10.20160929-1 0 0.00 Removes the headache of applications matching into a simple DBus daemon and c wrapper library SolarAquarion
bluez-qt-git r374.7b59f83-1 5 0.00 Qt wrapper for Bluez 5 DBus API orphan
bustle-git 0.6.2.r7.g7f663b6-1 1 0.00 A dbus profiler codyps
chicken-dbus 0.93-1 1 0.02 Chicken Scheme Egg: A binding for libdbus, the IPC mechanism ryuslash
dbus-broker-git r1358.ced4d83-1 4 0.17 Linux D-Bus Message Broker dvdhrm
dbus-c++-chromiumos master-0 0 0.00 A C++ API for D-BUS with fixes from Google Pyromaniac
dbus-c++-git latest-1 0 0.00 A C++ API for D-BUS moustafine
dbus-core 1.10.12-2 3 0.00 This is a dummy package for packages depending on dbus-core. This replaces it with an empty package depending on dbus. ColonelPhantom
dbus-cpp 5.0.0-4 40 0.00 A header-only dbus-binding leveraging C++-11 vanyasem
dbus-cxx 0.8.0-2 2 0.10 A C++ wrapper for DBus orphan
dbus-docs-selinux 1.12.12-1 11 0.71 Freedesktop.org message bus system with SELinux support (documentation) IooNag
dbus-elogind 1.10.18-1 0 0.00 Freedesktop.org message bus system Megver83
dbus-git 1.13.10.r2.gedece027-1 0 0.00 Message bus system Chocobo1
dbus-go 4.0.0-1 1 0.00 Native Go bindings for D-Bus AlexanderS
dbus-nosystemd 1.12.12-1 15 0.00 Freedesktop.org message bus system TZ86
dbus-openrc 20171115-1 1 0.38 OpenRC dbus init script nous
dbus-selinux 1.12.12-1 11 0.71 Freedesktop.org message bus system with SELinux support IooNag
dbus-soundrecorder 1.2.2-1 1 0.00 Records sound from Pulse Audio using ffmpeg while watching D-Bus to determine tracks and meta data Martchus
dbus-test-runner 15.04.0-2 1 0.00 A small little utility to run a couple of executables under a new DBus session for testing vanyasem
dbus-test-runner-bzr r100-1 0 0.00 A small little utility to run a couple of executables under a new DBus session for testing codyps
dbus-typenum-git r5.2c2fea5-1 0 0.00 D-Bus Type Enumerator dvdhrm
dbus-x11 1.12.12-1 10 0.34 Freedesktop.org message bus system (with x11 autolaunch) quequotion
dbus-x11-docs 1.12.12-1 10 0.34 Freedesktop.org message bus system (with x11 autolaunch) (documentation) quequotion
deadbeef-gnome-mmkeys-git r45.96e5664-1 5 0.10 DeaDBeeF player Gnome (via DBus) multimedia keys plugin dreamingincode
dhcpcd-dbus 0.6.1-1 15 0.00 DBus bindings for dhcpcd bidulock
diagslave-bin 3.1-1 1 0.00 A command line based Modbus master simulator and test utility. alaskanarcher
dscreen-git 0.1.1-2 0 0.00 A DBus wrapper for xscreensaver orphan
emacs-dbus-introspection 0.1-1 1 0.00 A framework that makes accessing remote D-Bus objects from Emacs Lisp easier orphan
emacs-dbus-proxy 0.3-1 1 0.00 A framework that makes accessing remote D-Bus objects from Emacs Lisp easier orphan
e_dbus 1.7.10-1 0 0.00 EFL Wrapper for DBus zhangkaizhao
fcitx5-gtk-git r30.b17b2de-2 3 0.00 Gtk im module for fcitx5 and glib based dbus client library felixonmars
feeluown-mpris2-plugin-git r8.d63e63d-1 1 0.00 mpris dbus interface implementation for feeluown wenLiangcan
group-service 1.1.0-4 0 0.00 Borrowing DBUS services to manage user groups FredBezies
haskell-dbus-hslogger 0.1.0.1-1 0 0.00 Expose a dbus server to control hslogger SolarAquarion
haskell-gi-dbusmenu 0.4.1-2 0 0.00 Bindings for libdbusmenu, autogenerated by haskell-gi. SolarAquarion
haskell-gi-dbusmenugtk3 0.4.2-2 0 0.00 Bindings for libdbusgtk3, autogenerated by haskell-gi. SolarAquarion
haskell-gi-overloading 1.0-1 0 0.00 Expose a dbus server to control hslogger SolarAquarion
haskell-spool 0.1-1 0 0.00 Expose a dbus server to control hslogger SolarAquarion
haskell-status-notifier-item 0.3.0.0-2 0 0.00 A wrapper over the StatusNotifierItem/libappindicator dbus specification SolarAquarion
jack-dbus 0.124.1-4 2 0.00 The Jack1 audio server with dbus patch jhernberg
jack-sanity-git r92.6b92bd6-1 1 0.00 A scriptable environment for controlling jackdbus clients psychoticmeow
jack-select 1.3.0-1 4 0.00 A systray app to set the JACK configuration from QjackCtl presets via DBus. SpotlightKid
jack2-dbus-git 1:1.9.12.r119.g82329969-1 6 0.00 JACK low-latency audio server for multi-processor machines (only dbus activation) milk
jack2-no-dbus-git 1.9.12.r18.gcf3f8205-1 3 0.80 Classic jack2 without dbus enabled. For starting as daemon with systemd. blackhole
kdbus-ck 4.3-1 2 0.00 banditsan
kdbus-git 3210.9c04b6b-1 9 0.00 kdbus kernel module orphan
kdbusaddons-git r90.e9c8580-2 27 0.00 Addons to QtDBus orphan
kjieba 20170519-1 0 0.00 DBus interface of libcppjieba && Chinese2Pinyin for KDE5 Sasasu
lib32-libdbusmenu-qt 0.9.2-4 5 0.19 A library that provides a Qt implementation of the DBusMenu spec (32-bit) ValHue

128 packages found. Page 1 of 3.

1 2 3 Next › Last »