132 packages found. Page 1 of 3.

1 2 3 Next › Last »

Name Version Votes Popularity? Description Maintainer
bluez-qt-git r374.7b59f83-1 5 0.00 Qt wrapper for Bluez 5 DBus API orphan
dbus-cxx 0.8.0-2 2 0.03 A C++ wrapper for DBus orphan
dscreen-git 0.1.1-2 0 0.00 A DBus wrapper for xscreensaver orphan
emacs-dbus-introspection 0.1-1 1 0.00 A framework that makes accessing remote D-Bus objects from Emacs Lisp easier orphan
emacs-dbus-proxy 0.3-1 1 0.00 A framework that makes accessing remote D-Bus objects from Emacs Lisp easier orphan
kdbus-git 3210.9c04b6b-1 9 0.00 kdbus kernel module orphan
kdbusaddons-git r90.e9c8580-2 27 0.00 Addons to QtDBus orphan
mingw-w64-libmodbus-dev 3.1.4-1 0 0.00 A Modbus library for Linux, Mac OS X, FreeBSD, QNX and Win32 (development version) (mingw-w64) orphan
modemmanager-qt-git r265.5e1184d-1 3 0.00 Qt-only wrapper for ModemManager DBus API orphan
networkmanager-qt-git r678.cf2d3da-1 26 0.00 Qt-only wrapper for NetworkManager DBus API orphan
python-dbusmock-git 0.17.2.r5.fae4be7-1 1 0.00 Mock D-Bus objects for tests orphan
python2-dbusmock 0.18.2-1 0 0.00 Mock D-Bus objects for tests orphan
python2-dbusmock-git 0.17.2.r5.fae4be7-1 1 0.00 Mock D-Bus objects for tests orphan
python2-python-tdbus 0.9-1 0 0.00 Simple Python bindings for D-BUS orphan
libdbusmenu-qt4 0.9.3+16.04.20160218-1 5 2.76 A library that provides a Qt4 implementation of the DBusMenu spec adsun
mingw-w64-dbus-c++ 0.9.0-1 1 0.00 A C++ API for D-BUS (mingw-w64) adsun
mingw-w64-libmodbus 3.1.4-2 2 0.00 A Modbus library for Linux, Mac OS X, FreeBSD, QNX and Win32 (mingw-w64) adsun
diagslave-bin 3.1-1 1 0.00 A command line based Modbus master simulator and test utility. alaskanarcher
modpoll-bin 3.6-1 1 0.00 A command line based Modbus master simulator and test utility. alaskanarcher
dbus-go 4.0.0-1 1 0.00 Native Go bindings for D-Bus AlexanderS
xmonad-log 0.1.0-1 1 0.00 DBus monitor for xmonad log events AlexanderS
python-dbus-deviation 0.6.0-1 0 0.00 Parser for D-Bus introspection XML and processing it in various ways aperez
signal-cli 0.6.2-1 20 0.55 Provides a commandline and dbus interface for secure Signal/TextSecure messaging. AsamK
lua-ldbus r118.a6e77a0-1 2 0.00 Lua Bindings to dbus. asdil12
kdbus-ck 4.3-1 2 0.00 banditsan
spotifyd-dbus-mpris 0.2.11-1 13 1.00 A spotify playing daemon, with D-Bus MPRIS bertptrs
dhcpcd-dbus 0.6.1-1 15 0.00 DBus bindings for dhcpcd bidulock
perl-net-dbus-git 1.0.0.r19.g407b780-8 1 0.00 Binding for DBus messaging protocol bidulock
jack2-no-dbus-git 1.9.12.r18.gcf3f8205-1 3 0.26 Classic jack2 without dbus enabled. For starting as daemon with systemd. blackhole
libgmpris 2.2.1-1 3 0.00 GMPRIS GDBus bindings GDBus bindings generated from the GMPRIS XML spec files. blackhole
lsdbus 0.1-5 12 0.00 A message bus scanner. cdemoulins
dbus-git 1.13.10.r2.gedece027-1 0 0.00 Message bus system Chocobo1
bustle-git 0.6.2.r7.g7f663b6-1 1 0.00 A dbus profiler codyps
dbus-test-runner-bzr r100-1 0 0.00 A small little utility to run a couple of executables under a new DBus session for testing codyps
dbus-core 1.10.12-2 3 0.00 This is a dummy package for packages depending on dbus-core. This replaces it with an empty package depending on dbus. ColonelPhantom
vdr-dbus2vdr 31-3 1 0.00 Expose some methods via DBus to control the vdr CReimer
python2-pymodbus 1.2.0-1 2 0.00 A fully featured modbus protocol stack in python cschwarz
libmodbus 3.1.4-1 13 0.00 A Modbus library for Linux, Mac OS X, FreeBSD, QNX and Win32 darkshines
libmodbus-dev 3.1.4-1 3 0.00 A Modbus library for Linux, Mac OS X, FreeBSD, QNX and Win32 (development version) darkshines
libmodbus-git 3.1.4.r22.df7d633-1 1 0.00 A Modbus library for Linux, Mac OS X, FreeBSD, QNX and Win32 (github version) darkshines
libdbusaccess-git 1.0.8.r0.gcf39757-1 0 0.00 Access control over D-Bus Depau
libdbuslog-tools-git 1.0.15.r0.gd0dbccb-2 0 0.00 Command line client for libdbuslogserver Depau
libdbuslogserver-common-git 1.0.15.r0.gd0dbccb-2 0 0.00 Common development headers for libdbuslogserver Depau
libdbuslogserver-dbus-git 1.0.15.r0.gd0dbccb-2 0 0.00 Library of logging utilities for libdbus based programs Depau
libdbuslogserver-gio-git 1.0.15.r0.gd0dbccb-2 0 0.00 Library of logging utilities for gio based programs Depau
mdbus2 1:2.3.3-1 9 0.00 DBus introspection command utility dos1
bitw-git r30.b2f1cee-2 2 1.29 Minimalist BitWarden client with Secret Service API implementation dpeukert
deadbeef-gnome-mmkeys-git r45.96e5664-1 5 0.03 DeaDBeeF player Gnome (via DBus) multimedia keys plugin dreamingincode
dbus-broker-git r1358.ced4d83-1 4 0.05 Linux D-Bus Message Broker dvdhrm
dbus-typenum-git r5.2c2fea5-1 0 0.00 D-Bus Type Enumerator dvdhrm

132 packages found. Page 1 of 3.

1 2 3 Next › Last »