131 packages found. Page 2 of 3.

« First ‹ Previous 1 2 3 Next › Last »

Name Version Votes Popularity? Description Maintainer
dbus-typenum-git r5.2c2fea5-1 0 0.00 D-Bus Type Enumerator dvdhrm
python2-pydbus 0.6.0-4 0 0.00 pythonic D-Bus library FabioLolix
libx32-libdbus 1.10.6-1.1 0 0.00 DBus library (x32 ABI) fantix
libcloudproviders 0.3.0-3 0 0.00 DBus API that allows cloud storage sync clients to expose their services. felinira
python-systemd-dbus-git 0.1.r29.d930fea-1 0 0.00 Python wrapper for systemd system and session manager dbus interfaces Felixoid
python2-systemd-dbus-git 0.1.r29.d930fea-1 0 0.00 Python wrapper for systemd system and session manager dbus interfaces Felixoid
fcitx5-gtk-git r30.b17b2de-5 3 0.00 Gtk im module for fcitx5 and glib based dbus client library felixonmars
python-dbussy-git 1.1.r3.g3a7ae2f-1 0 0.00 Python binding for D-Bus using asyncio FichteFoll
python-pymodbustcp 0.1.7-1 1 0.03 A simple Modbus/TCP library for Python fordprefect
python2-pymodbustcp 0.1.7-1 1 0.03 A simple Modbus/TCP library for Python fordprefect
group-service 1.1.0-4 0 0.00 Borrowing DBUS services to manage user groups FredBezies
xuserrun-dbus-git r6.de60127-1 1 0.00 Run commands as the currently-active X11 user while also using his dbus-session freundTech
libindicate-gtk2 12.10.1-5 71 0.00 Library for raising indicators via DBus gerito
libindicate-gtk3 12.10.1-5 71 0.00 Library for raising indicators via DBus gerito
libindicate-sharp 12.10.1-5 71 0.00 Library for raising indicators via DBus gerito
realmd 0.16.3.r26.gb6753bd-1 12 0.00 DBus service for joining hosts to Active Directory and FreeIPA realms grawity
realmd-git 0.16.3.r26.gb6753bd-1 2 0.00 DBus service for joining hosts to Active Directory and FreeIPA realms grawity
libdbusmenu-glib-ubuntu 16.04.1.18.04.20171206-1 0 0.00 A small little library that was created by pulling out some common code out of indicator-applet horsemanoffaith
libdbusmenu-gtk2-ubuntu 16.04.1.18.04.20171206-1 0 0.00 A small little library that was created by pulling out some common code out of indicator-applet (GTK+ 2 library) horsemanoffaith
libdbusmenu-gtk3-ubuntu 16.04.1.18.04.20171206-1 0 0.00 A small little library that was created by pulling out some common code out of indicator-applet (GTK+ 3 library) horsemanoffaith
dbus-docs-selinux 1.12.16-1 11 0.11 Freedesktop.org message bus system with SELinux support (documentation) IooNag
dbus-selinux 1.12.16-1 11 0.11 Freedesktop.org message bus system with SELinux support IooNag
selinux-dbus-config 2.9-1 2 0.00 DBus service which allows managing SELinux configuration IooNag
jack-dbus 0.124.1-4 2 0.00 The Jack1 audio server with dbus patch jhernberg
libzbxmodbus-git 20161101.aa2a57f-1 0 0.00 Zabbix Modbus loadable module joho1001
tuhi-git 20190608-1 0 0.00 DBus daemon to access Wacom SmartPad devices jose1711
ruby-ruby-dbus 0.11.0-1 4 0.00 Ruby module for interaction with D-Bus jrk
python-pydbus-git 0.5.1.r0.1b58124-1 0 0.00 Pythonic DBus library LEW21
python2-pydbus-git 0.5.1.r0.1b58124-1 0 0.00 Pythonic DBus library LEW21
ubus-lua-git r257.053be7d-1 0 0.00 An embedded bus system developed for OpenWrt. It is like dbus but simple and small. luka
qmaster 0.2.3-2 2 0.00 Modbus RTU master device emulator for PC maisvendoo
qslave 1.0.2-2 2 0.00 Modbus RTU network emulator for PC maisvendoo
qmodbus-git r125.2186db8-1 3 0.00 QModBus is a free Qt-based implementation of a ModBus master application. A graphical user interface allows easy communication with ModBus slaves over serial line interface. QModBus also includes a bus monitor for examining all traffic on the bus. marker5a
dbus-soundrecorder 1.2.2-1 1 0.00 Records sound from Pulse Audio using ffmpeg while watching D-Bus to determine tracks and meta data Martchus
mbusd 0.4.0-1 1 0.03 Open-source Modbus TCP to Modbus RTU (RS-232/485) gateway. matth
mingw-w64-kdbusaddons 5.45.0-1 1 0.00 Addons to QtDBus (mingw-w64) maxrd2
dbus-elogind 1.10.18-1 0 0.00 Freedesktop.org message bus system Megver83
modbus-sma 1.0.0-3 0 0.00 C++ library for accessing the the modbus interface of SMA inverters mensinda
jack2-dbus-git 1:1.9.12.r119.g82329969-1 6 0.00 JACK low-latency audio server for multi-processor machines (only dbus activation) milk
dbus-c++-git latest-1 0 0.00 A C++ API for D-BUS moustafine
dbus-openrc 20171115-1 1 0.06 OpenRC dbus init script nous
libratbag-git 0.9.905.r30.cdd7010-1 5 0.02 A DBus daemon to configure gaming mice - git version openglfreak
perl-net-dbus-glib 0.33.0-6 11 0.00 Net::DBus::GLib - Perl extension for the DBus GLib bindings PhotonX
mingw-w64-dbus 1.12.16-1 23 0.28 Freedesktop.org message bus system (mingw-w64) pingplug
qt5-accountsservice 1.2.0-1 1 0.00 Qt-style wrapper for Accounts Service plfiorini
qt5-accountsservice-git v1.2.0.r16.gb36a9ad-1 3 0.00 Qt-style wrapper for Accounts Service plfiorini
jack-sanity-git r92.6b92bd6-1 1 0.00 A scriptable environment for controlling jackdbus clients psychoticmeow
dbus-c++-chromiumos master-0 0 0.00 A C++ API for D-BUS with fixes from Google Pyromaniac
dbus-x11 1.12.14-1 10 0.05 Freedesktop.org message bus system (with x11 autolaunch) quequotion
dbus-x11-docs 1.12.14-1 10 0.05 Freedesktop.org message bus system (with x11 autolaunch) (documentation) quequotion

131 packages found. Page 2 of 3.

« First ‹ Previous 1 2 3 Next › Last »